Amira
Ex: Heart & Soul
For sale
In operation
Length
29.22m
Volume
120 GT
Year
2018
P.O.A.

Amira Yacht

Amira is a motor yacht with a length of 29.22m. The yacht's builder is Pearl Yachts from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Amira in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 120 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Heart & Soul, features exterior design by Dixon Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Kelly Hoppen Interiors, with naval architecture by Dixon Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Amira, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Amira. The Pearl 95 yacht Amira has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 18.0/380 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amira superyacht is listed as number 5962nd. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Pearl Yachts. The owner of Pearl 95 yacht Amira is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Amira, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Amira is currently for sale at a P.O.A with Swisspath Yachting , Berthon International . There are currently 2078 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Pearl 95 yachts for sale in the world and 3 Pearl 95 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival , Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Amira has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-9 2020 Heart & Soul

Dimensions

Overall length 29.22m (95'10")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 120
Full load displacement 95

Build

Builder Pearl Yachts
Port Warwick
Country United Kingdom
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/380 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 1,600L (422.675g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

P.O.A.

Amira yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

P.O.A.

Amira yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement