Latest news
Advertisement

Ammiraglio Yacht

The 28m Ammiraglio yacht (ex: Miotir III) was built in 1982 by Co.Na.Vi . She features an exterior design by De Vries Lentsch. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Miotir III
2020 Miotir Terzo
Alfa Quattro

Dimensions

Overall length 28.01m (91'11")
Beam 6.49m (21'4")
Draught max. 2.38m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 139
Full load displacement 190

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1982

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 388 520 2
Total 776 1040

Sales info

The 28.01m Co.Na.Vi motor yacht Ammiraglio is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ammiraglio yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.01m Co.Na.Vi motor yacht Ammiraglio is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ammiraglio yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Ammiraglio yacht cruising
Ammiraglio yacht cruising