Amorazur II
Ex: La Baroness
In operation
Length
45.5m
Volume
440 GT
Year
1994

Amorazur II Yacht

Amorazur II is a motor yacht with a length of 45.5m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Johnson from United States who delivered superyacht Amorazur II in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 8.23m, a draft of 2.6m and a volume of 440 GT.

The Amorazur II, previously named La Baroness, features exterior design by Tom Fexas Yacht Design Inc., while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by Palmer Johnson Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Amorazur II, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Amorazur II. The yacht Amorazur II has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 60,000 liters of fuel on board, and 14,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amorazur II superyacht is listed as number 1397th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Palmer Johnson. The owner of yacht Amorazur II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Amorazur II, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Amorazur II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Amorazur II was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Amorazur II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1994-8 2008-8 La Baroness

Dimensions

Overall length 45.5m (149'3")
Length at waterline 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 8.23m (27'0")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 440
Full load displacement 250

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 3 double staterooms, 2 twin staterooms
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 604B V12 Diesel 1462 1961 2
Total 2925 3922

Sales info

The 45.5m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Amorazur II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amorazur II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.5m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Amorazur II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amorazur II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement