Amore Vero
Ex: St. Princess Olga
In operation
Length
85.5m
Volume
2,800 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Oceanco🇳🇱

Amore Vero Yacht

Amore Vero is a motor yacht with a length of 85.5m. The yacht's builder is Oceanco from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Amore Vero in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 14.2m, a draft of 4.0m and a volume of 2,800 GT.

The Amore Vero , previously named St. Princess Olga, features exterior design by Lobanov Design, with naval architecture by Oceanco and Azure Yacht Design & Naval Architecture. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Amore Vero The yacht Amore Vero has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 18.5 kn. The yacht carries 280,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amore Vero superyacht is listed as number 136th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Oceanco. The owner of yacht Amore Vero is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 45 photos of yacht Amore Vero , and she is featured in 19 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Amore Vero is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2011 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Amore Vero was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 384 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Amore Vero has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013 2017-6 St. Princess Olga

Dimensions

Overall length 85.5m (280'6")
Beam 14.2m (46'7")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 2800

Build

Builder Oceanco
Port Alblasserdam
Country Netherlands
Year 2013

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 4

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 VIP, 3 Double, 1 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 280,000L (73,968.16g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 20V 4000 M73L Diesel 3602 4830 2
Total 7203 9660

Sales info

The 85.5m Oceanco motor yacht Amore Vero is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amore Vero yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 85.5m Oceanco motor yacht Amore Vero is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amore Vero yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement