An
Ex: Timeless
For sale
In operation
Length
30.79m
Volume
166 GT
Year
1997
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

An Yacht

An is a motor yacht with a length of 30.79m. The yacht's builder is Vitters from Netherlands who delivered superyacht An in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 6.83m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 166 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Timeless, features exterior design by Georges Auzepy Brenneur, while her interior was penned by RenΓ© van der Velden Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Georges Auzepy Brenneur. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht An, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of An. The yacht An has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, An superyacht is listed as number 5007th. She is the 26th-largest yacht built by Vitters. The owner of yacht An is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht An, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2002.

An is currently for sale at an asking price of with Atlas Yachting. There are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht An was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 662 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht An has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Timeless

Dimensions

Overall length 30.79m (101'0")
Beam 6.83m (22'5")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 166

Build

Builder Vitters Shipyard
Port Zwartsluis
Country Netherlands
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 3 Twin cabins
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

An yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

An yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement