Anad 3
Ex: Anad
In operation
Length
36.55m
Volume
224 GT
Year
1991

Anad 3 Yacht

Anad 3 is a motor yacht with a length of 36.55m. The yacht's builder is Lowland Yachts B.V. from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Anad 3 in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 7.7m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 224 GT.

The Anad 3, previously named Anad, features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch, with naval architecture by De Vries Lentsch. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Anad 3, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Anad 3. The yacht Anad 3 has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 23,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Anad 3 superyacht is listed as number 2859th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Lowland Yachts B.V.. The owner of yacht Anad 3 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Anad 3, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Anad 3 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Anad 3 was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1307 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Anad 3 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Anad

Dimensions

Overall length 36.55m (119'11")
Beam 7.7m (25'3")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 224

Build

Builder Lowland Yachts B.V.
Port Zoeterwoude
Country Netherlands
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 23,000L (6,075.956g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB84 Diesel 1374 1843 2
Total 2749 3686

Sales info

The 36.55m Lowland Yachts B.V. motor yacht Anad 3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anad 3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.55m Lowland Yachts B.V. motor yacht Anad 3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anad 3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement