Anahita V
Ex: Anahita V, Mossie, Yankee Clipper III, Beau Geste, Inspiration, and La Vie Vite
For sale
In operation
Length
25.05m
Volume
100 GT
Year
1952
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Anahita V Yacht

Anahita V is a motor yacht with a length of 25.05m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Anahita V in 1952. The superyacht has a beam of 5.49m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 100 GT.

The Anahita V, previously named La Vie Vite, Inspiration, Beau Geste, Yankee Clipper III, Mossie, Anahita V,. The yacht Anahita V has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 4 General Motors engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Anahita V superyacht is listed as number 8130th. She is the 212th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Anahita V is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Anahita V.

Anahita V is currently for sale at an asking price of with Grabau International. There are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Anahita V was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Anahita V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 La Vie Vite
Inspiration
Beau Geste
Yankee Clipper III
Mossie
Anahita V

Dimensions

Overall length 25.05m (82'2")
Beam 5.49m (18'0")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 100

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1952

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 6-71 Diesel 127 170 4
Total 507 680

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Anahita V yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Anahita V yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement