Latest news
Advertisement

Anam Cara Yacht

The 30m Anam Cara yacht (ex: Jelly Bean II) was built in 2005 by Ocean Alexander. She features an exterior design by Ocean Alexander. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Jelly Bean II

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Original length overall 26.1m (85'8")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Gross tonnage 162
Net tonnage 48
Full load displacement 109

Build

Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

The 30.0m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Anam Cara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anam Cara yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Anam Cara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anam Cara yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Jelly Bean II yacht cruising

All Ocean Alexander yachts (54)

Ocean Alexander yachts for sale (22)