Ananda
Ex: Ptarmigan
In operation
Length
24.89m
Volume
64 GT
Year
2012

Ananda Yacht

Ananda is a sailing yacht with a length of 24.89m. The yacht's builder is Nautor's Swan from Finland who delivered superyacht Ananda in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 5.86m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 64 GT.

The Ananda, previously named Ptarmigan, features exterior design by German Frers, while her interior was penned by Nauta Yachts S.r.l., with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ananda, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Ananda. The yacht Ananda has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Volvo Penta engine, which give her a cruising speed of 7.0 kn and a top speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 7.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ananda superyacht is listed as number 8312th. She is the 58th-largest yacht built by Nautor's Swan. The owner of yacht Ananda is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Ananda.

Ananda is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Ananda was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Ananda has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-5 2018 Ptarmigan

Dimensions

Overall length 24.89m (81'8")
Length at waterline 21.26m (69'9")
Beam 5.86m (19'3")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 64
Full load displacement 41

Build

Builder Nautor's Swan
Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 9.0 kn
Cruise speed 7.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta D4 Diesel 132 177 1
Total 132 177

Sales info

The 24.89m Nautor's Swan sailing yacht Ananda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ananda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.89m Nautor's Swan sailing yacht Ananda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ananda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement