Anatta
Ex: Aglaia and Ahimsa
In operation
Length
66.0m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2011
Built by
Vitters🇳🇱

Anatta Yacht

Anatta is a sailing yacht with a length of 66.0m. The yacht's builder is Vitters from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Anatta in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 10.3m, a draft of 9.0m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Anatta, previously named Ahimsa, Aglaia, features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd., while her interior was penned by RWD, with naval architecture by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd.. The yacht Anatta has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 50,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Anatta superyacht is listed as number 340th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Vitters. The owner of yacht Anatta is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Anatta, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022 Netherlands. Right now more than 2 yachts are under refit in Netherlands and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10461 refits worldwide.

Anatta is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2065 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Anatta was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Anatta has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-12 2017-1 Ahimsa
2011-3 2014-12 Aglaia

Dimensions

Overall length 66.0m (216'6")
Beam 10.3m (33'10")
Draught min. 4.9m (16'1")
Draught max. 9.0m (29'6")
Gross tonnage 499

Build

Builder Vitters Shipyard
Port Zwartsluis
Country Netherlands
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 532 713 2
Total 1063 1426

Sales info

The 66.0m Vitters sailing yacht Anatta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anatta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 66.0m Vitters sailing yacht Anatta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anatta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement