Anavi
Ex: Be Cool and Be Cool²
In operation
Length
34.98m
Volume
214 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹

Anavi Yacht

Anavi is a motor yacht with a length of 34.98m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Anavi in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 214 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Be Cool², Be Cool, features exterior design by Admiral and Luca Dini Design & Architecture, while her interior was penned by Magazzini Associati Srl, with naval architecture by Admiral. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Anavi, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Anavi. The Admiral 35 yacht Anavi has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,500 liters of fuel on board, and 4,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Anavi superyacht is listed as number 3357th. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of Admiral 35 yacht Anavi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Anavi, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2011.

Anavi is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2190 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Admiral 35 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Admiral 35 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Anavi was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1332 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Anavi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Be Cool²
Be Cool

Dimensions

Overall length 34.98m (114'9")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 214
Full load displacement 123

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /900 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,500L (6,472.214g)
Water capacity 4,400L (1,162.357g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 34.98m Admiral motor yacht Anavi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anavi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.98m Admiral motor yacht Anavi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anavi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement