Andiamo
Ex: Lady Lara and Lady Luck
In operation
Length
59.3m
Volume
996 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Andiamo Yacht

The 59.3-metre Bennetti-built Andiamo superyacht (ex Lady Luck) was launched in 2009. The 996 GT yacht can accommodate up to 14 guests across seven staterooms. She features an exterior design by Stefano Natucci and an interior by Massari Design S.r.l.. When cruising, she can reach up the 15 knots with top speeds of 16 knots.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-5-18 2017-6-20 Lady Luck
2009-7-28 2016-5-18 Lady Lara

Dimensions

Overall length 59.3m (194'7")
Beam 10.39m (34'1")
Draught max. 3.17m (10'5")
Gross tonnage 996
Full load displacement 830

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 15
Crew cabins 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 10.8/7900 n/M
Fuel capacity 140,000L (36,984.08g)
Water capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M60 Diesel 1320 1770 2
Total 2640 3540

Sales info

The 59.3m Benetti motor yacht Andiamo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Andiamo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 59.3m Benetti motor yacht Andiamo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Andiamo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement