Andiamo
Ex: Tazah
For sale
In operation
Length
24.68m
Volume
70 GT
Year
1978
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Andiamo Yacht

Andiamo is a motor yacht with a length of 24.68m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Andiamo in 1978. The superyacht has a beam of 4.87m and a volume of 70 GT.

The flybridge yacht, sport boat yacht, previously named Tazah, features exterior design by Baglietto S.p.A., with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Andiamo, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Andiamo. The yacht Andiamo has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Isotta Fraschini engines, which give her a top speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,799 liters of fuel on board, and 3,698 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Andiamo superyacht is listed as number 8658th. She is the 84th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht Andiamo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Andiamo. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2006 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10564 refits worldwide.

Andiamo is currently for sale at an asking price of with HMY Yacht Sales. There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Andiamo was last sold in 1977. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 19 yachts that were sold in 1977. It is not known if yacht Andiamo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Tazah

Dimensions

Overall length 24.68m (80'12")
Original length overall 22.8m (74'10")
Beam 4.87m (15'12")
Gross tonnage 70
Full load displacement 42

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 1978

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge, Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 5,799L (1,531.933g)
Water capacity 3,698L (976.908g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Isotta Fraschini ID36SS12V Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Andiamo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Andiamo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement