Anemos
Ex: Dolly, Eros II, and Eros
In operation
Length
45.65m
Volume
377 GT
Year
1969

Anemos Yacht

Anemos is a motor yacht with a length of 45.65m. The yacht's builder is Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. from Japan who delivered superyacht Anemos in 1969. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 2.6m and a volume of 377 GT.

The Anemos, previously named Eros, Eros II, Dolly, features exterior design by Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind., while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind.. The yacht Anemos has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 60,000 liters of fuel on board, and 40,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Anemos superyacht is listed as number 1346th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind.. The owner of yacht Anemos is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Anemos, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

Anemos is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Anemos was last sold in 1980. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 17 yachts that were sold in 1980. It is not known if yacht Anemos has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1980 Eros
Eros II
Dolly

Dimensions

Overall length 45.65m (149'9")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 377

Build

Builder Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind.
Port Tokyo
Country Japan
Year 1969

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 403 540 2
Total 805 1080

Sales info

The 45.65m Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. motor yacht Anemos is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anemos yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.65m Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. motor yacht Anemos is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anemos yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement