Ange
Ex: Al Hada, Davandchris, Gunfleet of Solent, and Balita
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
112 GT
Year
1983
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹

Ange Yacht

Ange is a motor yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Ange in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of 6.2m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 112 GT.

The Ange, previously named Balita, Gunfleet of Solent, Davandchris, Al Hada, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ange, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Ange. The yacht Ange has a steel hull. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/2500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ange superyacht is listed as number 8472nd. She is the 65th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Ange is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Ange. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1993.

Ange is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ange was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 820 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Ange has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-11 Balita
Gunfleet of Solent
Davandchris
Al Hada

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 112
Full load displacement 112

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1983

Materials

Hull Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2500 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2 General Motors

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 326 437 2
Total 652 874

Sales info

The 24.99m Codecasa motor yacht Ange is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ange yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Codecasa motor yacht Ange is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ange yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement