Latest news
Advertisement

Anka Mia Yacht

The 26m Anka Mia yacht (ex: Annamia) was built in 2009 by Terranova. She features an exterior design by Barracuda. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Annamia
Sweet Apricot

Dimensions

Overall length 25.9m (84'12")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")

Build

Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,300L (2,192.628g)
Water capacity 1,650L (435.884g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN R6-730 Diesel 544 730 2
Total 1089 1460

Sales info

The 25.9m Terranova motor yacht Anka Mia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anka Mia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.9m Terranova motor yacht Anka Mia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anka Mia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Annamia in marina

All Terranova yachts (1)

Terranova yachts for sale (3)