Anna J
Ex: Arabian Princess, Applause, Anna J, and Jaan 2
For sale
In operation
Length
49.38m
Volume
475 GT
Year
1995
Built by
Oceanco🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Anna J Yacht

Previous names

From To Name
2013-4 2013-7 Jaan 2
2013-7 Anna J
2009 2013-4 Applause
1995 2000 Arabian Princess

Dimensions

Overall length 49.38m (162'0")
Original length overall 45.55m (149'5")
Beam 8.92m (29'3")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 475

Build

Builder Oceanco
Port Dreumel
Country Netherlands
Year 1995

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Oceanco
Exterior The A Group
Interior The A Group
Naval Van Dorresteijn Design
Exterior Studio Yacht
Interior Manhattan Style
Interior Struik & Hamerslag

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 51,466L (13,595.876g)
Water capacity 21,717L (5,737.023g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TE94 Diesel 2271 3045 2
Total 4541 6090

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Anna J yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Anna J yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement