Anne
Ex: Erica XII
In operation
Length
52.5m
Volume
279 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Vitters🇳🇱

Anne Yacht

Anne is a sailing yacht with a length of 52.5m. The yacht's builder is Vitters from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Anne in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 9.5m, a draft of 4.6m and a volume of 279 GT.

The Anne, previously named Erica XII, features exterior design by Hoek Design Naval Architects B.V., while her interior was penned by RWD, with naval architecture by Hoek Design Naval Architects B.V.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Anne, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Anne. The yacht Anne has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine. The yacht carries 27,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Anne superyacht is listed as number 760th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Vitters. The owner of yacht Anne is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Anne, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Anne is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Anne was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 822 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Anne has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-2 Erica XII

Dimensions

Overall length 52.5m (172'3")
Length at waterline 36.8m (120'9")
Beam 9.5m (31'2")
Draught max. 4.6m (15'1")
Gross tonnage 279
Full load displacement 305

Build

Builder Vitters Shipyard
Port Zwartsluis
Country Netherlands
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 4 Guest cabins
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 1575m2
Fuel capacity 27,000L (7,132.644g)
Water capacity 7,200L (1,902.038g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 820 1100 1
Total 820 1100

Sales info

The 52.5m Vitters sailing yacht Anne is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anne yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 52.5m Vitters sailing yacht Anne is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anne yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement