Another One
Ex: Terancar Nitani, Terancar Nadine, and Tanit
In operation
Length
45.54m
Volume
364 GT
Year
1967

Another One Yacht

Another One is a motor yacht with a length of 45.54m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Another One in 1967. The superyacht has a beam of 7.83m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 364 GT.

The Another One, previously named Tanit, Terancar Nadine, Terancar Nitani, features exterior design by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard, while her interior was penned by Lucio Fontana and Arnoldo Pomodoro, with naval architecture by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Another One, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Another One. The yacht Another One has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 39,000 liters of fuel on board, and 21,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Another One superyacht is listed as number 1409th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The owner of yacht Another One is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Another One, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Another One is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Another One was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 580 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Another One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-9-20 2016-6-25 Tanit
Terancar Nadine
Terancar Nitani

Dimensions

Overall length 45.54m (149'5")
Beam 7.83m (25'8")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 364

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Southampton
Country United Kingdom
Year 1967

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 2 Double, 2 Twin, 2 Single
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 39,000L (10,302.708g)
Water capacity 21,000L (5,547.612g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 447 599 2
Total 893 1198

Sales info

The 45.54m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Another One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Another One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.54m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Another One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Another One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement