Antares Star
Ex: Antares Star and Princess Elena
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
231 GT
Year
1999
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹

Antares Star Yacht

Antares Star is a motor yacht with a length of 33.5m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Antares Star in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 231 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Princess Elena, Antares Star, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., while her interior was penned by Della Role Design, with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Antares Star, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Antares Star. The yacht Antares Star has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 52,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Antares Star superyacht is listed as number 3971st. She is the 56th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Antares Star is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Antares Star, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Antares Star is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Antares Star was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Antares Star has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Princess Elena
Antares Star

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Length at waterline 27.5m (90'3")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 231
Full load displacement 160

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 52,000L (13,736.944g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412C Diesel 783 1050 2
Total 1566 2100

Sales info

The 33.5m Codecasa motor yacht Antares Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Antares Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Codecasa motor yacht Antares Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Antares Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement