Antilles
Ex: Antibes, Little Eagle, and Carrot Top
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
85 GT
Year
1973

Antilles Yacht

Antilles is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Antilles in 1973. The superyacht has a beam of 5.58m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 85 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Carrot Top, Little Eagle, Antibes, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company. Up to 4 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Antilles , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Antilles. The yacht Antilles has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/1500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,492 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Antilles superyacht is listed as number 8799th. She is the 83rd-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Antilles is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Antilles . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1983 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10431 refits worldwide.

Antilles is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2080 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Antilles has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Carrot Top
Little Eagle
Antibes

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 5.58m (18'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 85

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1973

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Guest cabins 2
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,492L (3,300.037g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71TI Diesel 391 525 2
Total 783 1050

Sales info

The 24.38m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Antilles is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Antilles yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Antilles is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Antilles yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement