Apna
Ex: B-Nice
In operation
Length
34.9m
Volume
270 GT
Year
2010

Apna Yacht

The 35m Apna yacht (ex: B-Nice) was built in 2010 by Saba Yacht. She features an exterior design by AvA and Saba Yacht. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2010 2020 B-Nice

Dimensions

Overall length 34.9m (114'6")
Length at waterline 32.9m (107'11")
Beam 8.1m (26'7")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 270
Full load displacement 230

Build

Builder Saba Yacht
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel, GRP

Design

Naval Saba Yacht
Exterior AvA Yachts
Exterior Saba Yacht

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,000L (9,774.364g)
Water capacity 9,400L (2,483.217g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 552 740 2
Total 1104 1480

Sales info

The 34.9m Saba Yacht motor yacht Apna is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Apna yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.9m Saba Yacht motor yacht Apna is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Apna yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement