SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

April Yacht

The 30.0m April yacht (ex: Highlife) was built in 2005 by Bilgin Yachts. She features an exterior design by Bilgin Yachts.

Previous names

From To Name
Highlife
Sun-Set

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 140

Build

Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Design

naval Bilgin Yachts
exterior Bilgin Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 30.0m Bilgin Yachts motor yacht April is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

April yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Bilgin Yachts motor yacht April is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

April yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Bilgin Yachts yachts (15)

Bilgin Yachts yachts for sale (5)