AquaLibrium 1
Ex: Lady Anne P.B. and AquaLibrium
In operation
Length
40.01m
Volume
398 GT
Year
1994
Built by
CRN🇮🇹

AquaLibrium 1 Yacht

AquaLibrium 1 is a motor yacht with a length of 40.01m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht AquaLibrium 1 in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 398 GT.

The AquaLibrium 1, previously named AquaLibrium, Lady Anne P.B., features exterior design by Walter Franchini Architetto, while her interior was penned by Walter Franchini Architetto, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht AquaLibrium 1, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of AquaLibrium 1. The yacht AquaLibrium 1 has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.7 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.7 kn. The yacht carries 68,200 liters of fuel on board, and 17,680 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, AquaLibrium 1 superyacht is listed as number 2085th. She is the 50th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht AquaLibrium 1 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht AquaLibrium 1, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

AquaLibrium 1 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2191 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht AquaLibrium 1 was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 426 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht AquaLibrium 1 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-7 AquaLibrium
Lady Anne P.B.

Dimensions

Overall length 40.01m (131'3")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 398
Full load displacement 280

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 3 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.7 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 68,200L (18,016.53g)
Water capacity 17,680L (4,670.561g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 604B V16 Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 40.01m CRN motor yacht AquaLibrium 1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

AquaLibrium 1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.01m CRN motor yacht AquaLibrium 1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

AquaLibrium 1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement