SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Aquila Yacht

The 36.12m Aquila yacht (ex: Sea Wish) was built in 2003 by Fratelli D'Amato .. She features an exterior design by Patrizia Boscolo and Dondi dall'Orologio and an interior by Patrizia Boscolo and Dondi dall'Orologio. She cruises at 15.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Wish

Dimensions

Overall length 36.12m (118'6")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 249
Full load displacement 180

Build

Port Napoli
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 1 VIP cabin, 1 Double cabin, 2 Twin cabins + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 2 Twin cabins, 1 Single cabin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,000L (7,396.816g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1362 1826 2
Total 2723 3652

Sales info

The 36.12m Fratelli D'Amato . motor yacht Aquila is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aquila yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.12m Fratelli D'Amato . motor yacht Aquila is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aquila yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Aquila yacht in Nafplion
Aquila yacht in Nafplion