Ar-De
Ex: Lady Grace Marie and Lady Gayle Marie
In operation
Length
37.18m
Volume
277 GT
Year
2002

Ar-De Yacht

Ar-De is a motor yacht with a length of 37.18m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Ar-De in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 8.1m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 277 GT.

The Ar-De, previously named Lady Gayle Marie, Lady Grace Marie, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ar-De, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Ar-De. The yacht Ar-De has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 50,113 liters of fuel on board, and 6,810 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ar-De superyacht is listed as number 2696th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Ar-De is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 44 photos of yacht Ar-De, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Ar-De is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ar-De was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 337 yachts that were sold in 2011. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Ar-De has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Gayle Marie
Lady Grace Marie

Dimensions

Overall length 37.18m (121'12")
Length at waterline 32.2m (105'8")
Beam 8.1m (26'7")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 277
Full load displacement 215

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc
Country United States
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Twin cabins
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 50,113L (13,238.451g)
Water capacity 6,810L (1,799.011g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 4000 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 37.18m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Ar-De is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ar-De yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.18m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Ar-De is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ar-De yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement