SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Arctic Pride Yacht

The 38.4m Arctic Pride yacht (ex: American Pride) was built in 1999 by Trident. She features an exterior design by Carr and an interior by Carr. She cruises at 13.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
American Pride
Savoy
Lady Florence

Dimensions

Overall length 38.4m (125'12")
Length at waterline 32.3m (105'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 302

Build

Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Trident
exterior Carr Design
naval Hydro Tec S.r.l.
interior Carr Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 34,069L (9,000.076g)
Water capacity 6,814L (1,800.068g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 149 TI Diesel 1864 2500 2
Total 3728 5000

Sales info

The 38.4m Trident motor yacht Arctic Pride is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arctic Pride yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.4m Trident motor yacht Arctic Pride is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arctic Pride yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Arctic Pride yacht at Delta Marine
Arctic Pride yacht at Delta Marine

All Trident yachts (5)

Trident yachts for sale (2)