Aries
Ex: Aries and White Heather
For sale
In operation
Length
35.0m
Volume
91 GT
Year
1952
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Aries Yacht

Aries is a sailing yacht with a length of 35.0m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Aries in 1952. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 3.85m and a volume of 91 GT.

The Aries, previously named White Heather, Aries, features exterior design by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard, with naval architecture by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard and Olivier F. van Meer. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aries, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Aries. The yacht Aries has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 8.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 8.5/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 8.5 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aries superyacht is listed as number 3267th. She is the 26th-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The owner of yacht Aries is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Aries, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Aries is currently for sale at an asking price of with Compass International. There are currently 2333 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Aries has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
White Heather
Aries

Dimensions

Overall length 35.0m (114'10")
Length at waterline 22.0m (72'2")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 3.85m (12'8")
Gross tonnage 91
Full load displacement 150

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Gosport
Country United Kingdom
Year 1952

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 8.5 kn
Speed/range 8.5/2000 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. NT-855 M Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Aries yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Aries yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement