As Far
Ex: Asfar
Out of service
Length
30.75m
Volume
154 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Dragos🇹🇷

As Far Yacht

As Far is a motor yacht with a length of 30.75m. The yacht's builder is Dragos from Turkey who delivered superyacht As Far in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 154 GT.

The As Far, previously named Asfar, features exterior design by Dragos Yachts, while her interior was penned by Dragos Yachts, with naval architecture by Dragos Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht As Far, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of As Far. The yacht As Far has a wood hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, As Far superyacht is listed as number 5036th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Dragos. The owner of yacht As Far is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

As Far is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht As Far was last sold in 2004. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 222 yachts that were sold in 2004. It is not known if yacht As Far has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Asfar

Dimensions

Overall length 30.75m (100'11")
Length at waterline 26.09m (85'7")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 154
Full load displacement 88

Build

Builder Dragos Yachts
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Dragos Yachts
Exterior Dragos Yachts
Interior Dragos Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 2 Crew Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 30.75m Dragos motor yacht As Far is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

As Far yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.75m Dragos motor yacht As Far is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

As Far yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement