As You Like It
Ex: Eleanor Allen, Athma, and Skopelos
In operation
Length
26.0m
Volume
119 GT
Year
1974
Built by
Cammenga🇳🇱

As You Like It Yacht

The 26m As You Like It yacht (ex: Skopelos) was built in 1974 by Cammenga. She features an exterior design by De Vries Lentsch. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Skopelos
Athma
Eleanor Allen

Dimensions

Overall length 26.0m (85'4")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 119

Build

Builder Cammenga
Port Wormerveer
Country Netherlands
Year 1974

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,600L (4,121.083g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Crossley Diesel 186 250 2
Total 373 500

Sales info

The 26.0m Cammenga motor yacht As You Like It is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

As You Like It yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.0m Cammenga motor yacht As You Like It is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

As You Like It yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement