Aspiration
Ex: Aspiration L
For sale
In operation
Length
26.79m
Volume
780 GT
Year
1988
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Aspiration Yacht

Aspiration is a sailing yacht with a length of 26.79m. The yacht's builder is Nautor Swan from Finland who delivered superyacht Aspiration in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 6.21m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 780 GT.

The Aspiration, previously named Aspiration L, features exterior design by German Frers, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aspiration, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Aspiration. The yacht Aspiration has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Volvo Penta engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.5 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aspiration superyacht is listed as number 7285th. She is the 38th-largest yacht built by Nautor Swan. The owner of yacht Aspiration is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Aspiration, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Aspiration is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Aspiration has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Aspiration L

Dimensions

Overall length 26.79m (87'11")
Beam 6.21m (20'4")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 780

Build

Builder Nautor Swan
Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 1988

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 9.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta TAMD 71B Diesel 218 292 1
Total 218 292

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Aspiration yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Aspiration yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement