At Last
Ex: L'Aquasition, Artful Dodger, and Lady Joy
For sale
In operation
Length
43.89m
Volume
370 GT
Year
1990
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

At Last Yacht

At Last is a motor yacht with a length of 43.89m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht At Last in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 8.28m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 370 GT.

The At Last, previously named Lady Joy, Artful Dodger, L'Aquasition, features exterior design by Gerhard Gilgenast, while her interior was penned by Paola D. Smith & Associates, Bonville Associates, and Tui Pranich & Associates, with naval architecture by Gerhard Gilgenast. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht At Last, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of At Last. The yacht At Last has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 72,000 liters of fuel on board, and 11,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, At Last superyacht is listed as number 1569th. She is the 69th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht At Last is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 78 photos of yacht At Last, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

At Last is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht At Last was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting. It is not known if yacht At Last has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2005 2007 Lady Joy
Artful Dodger
L'Aquasition

Dimensions

Overall length 43.89m (143'12")
Length at waterline 37.39m (122'8")
Beam 8.28m (27'2")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 370

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 72,000L (19,020.384g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1980 2655 2
Total 3960 5310

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

At Last yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

At Last yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement