Atalante Yacht

30.27m (99'3" )
  |  78 GT
  |  
1961

Atalante Yacht Overview

About Atalante Yacht

Atalante is a sailing yacht with a length of 30 m. The yacht's builder is Beliard Crighton Oostende from Belgium who delivered superyacht Atalante in 1961. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 3.2mand a volulme of 78 GT.


The Atalante features . Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Atalante, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Atalante. The yacht Atalante has Steel hull and Steel superstructure. She is powered by 1 Deutz AG engines , which gives her a top speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,500 liters of fuel on board.


On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Atalante superyacht is listed as number 5620. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Beliard Crighton Oostende. The owner of yacht Atalante is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 0 photos of yacht Atalante, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.


Atalante is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world.It is not known if yacht Atalante has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Atalante Yacht Sales Info

The 30.27m Beliard Crighton Oostende sailing yacht Atalante is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Atalante yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Atalante Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
30.27 m
beam
6.0 m
draught max.
3.2 m
gross tonnage
78

build

port
Oosteinde
country
Belgium
year
1961

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Steel

design

naval
N/A
exterior
N/A
interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Sweet Maiden, Atalante
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
N/A
cruise speed
9.0 kn
speed/range
4500 n/M
fuel capacity
11,500 L
water capacity
3,700 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
Deutz AG
model
type
Diesel
power
116 kW | 156 HP
count
1
total power output
116 kW | 156 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.