Atina  Yacht
1/23
Atina yacht cruising
Atina yacht saloon0
Naseem yacht saloon
Atina yacht anchored 0

Atina Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Heesen Yachts
  |  2008

Atina Yacht Overview

About Atina Yacht

Atina is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Heesen Yachts from The Netherlands, who launched Atina in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Atina features exterior design by Heesen Yachts and interior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Atina, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members, including the ship's captain. Atina has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Atina, is listed at number 1358. She is the 60th-largest yacht built by Heesen Yachts. Atina's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 23 photos of the yacht, Atina, and she is featured in 16 yacht news articles.


Atina is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Atina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Atina Yacht Sales Info

The 46.7m Heesen Yachts motor yacht Atina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Atina yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Atina Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
46.7 m
beam
9.0 m
draught max.
2.85 m
gross tonnage
499

build

port
Oss
country
Netherlands
year
2008

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Naseem, Raasta, Elandess II, Elandess
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
10
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
N/A
cruise speed
16.0 kn
speed/range
12.0/4000 n/M
fuel capacity
63,000 L
water capacity
21,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
8V 4000 M70
type
Diesel
power
1,168 kW | 1,566 HP
count
2
total power output
2,336 kW | 3,132 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.