Atlantide
Ex: Caleta, Ariane, and Corisande
In operation
Length
37.28m
Volume
137 GT
Year
1930

Atlantide Yacht

The 37m Atlantide yacht (ex: Corisande) was built in 1930 by Philip & Sons. She features an exterior design by A. Mylne & Co and Ken Freivokh and an interior by Ken Freivokh. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Corisande
Ariane
Caleta

Dimensions

Overall length 37.28m (122'4")
Length at waterline 28.65m (93'12")
Beam 5.46m (17'11")
Draught max. 2.71m (8'11")
Gross tonnage 137

Build

Builder Philip & Sons
Port Dartmouth
Country United Kingdom
Year 1930

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range /3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,000L (7,396.816g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner Diesel 172 231 2
Total 345 462

Sales info

The 37.28m Philip & Sons motor yacht Atlantide is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Atlantide yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.28m Philip & Sons motor yacht Atlantide is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Atlantide yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement