Atlantika
Ex: Renaissance
In operation
Length
38.75m
Volume
217 GT
Year
2013

Atlantika Yacht

Atlantika is a sailing yacht with a length of 38.75m. The yacht's builder is Costruzioni Navali Tigullio - Castagnola from Italy who delivered superyacht Atlantika in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 8.19m, a draft of 3.66m and a volume of 217 GT.

The Atlantika, previously named Renaissance, features exterior design by Silverio Della Rosa, while her interior was penned by Nauta Yachts S.r.l., with naval architecture by Hydro Tec and Silverio Della Rosa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Atlantika, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Atlantika. The yacht Atlantika has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,700 liters of fuel on board, and 4,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Atlantika superyacht is listed as number 2386th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Costruzioni Navali Tigullio - Castagnola. The owner of yacht Atlantika is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Atlantika, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

Atlantika is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Atlantika was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1424 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Atlantika has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013 2021 Renaissance

Dimensions

Overall length 38.75m (127'2")
Length on deck 33.7m (110'7")
Beam 8.19m (26'10")
Draught max. 3.66m (12'0")
Gross tonnage 217
Full load displacement 140

Build

Builder Costruzioni Navali Tigullio - Castagnola
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 11,700L (3,090.812g)
Water capacity 4,800L (1,268.026g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2866 LXE40 Diesel 298 400 2
Total 597 800

Sales info

The 38.75m Costruzioni Navali Tigullio - Castagnola sailing yacht Atlantika is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Atlantika yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.75m Costruzioni Navali Tigullio - Castagnola sailing yacht Atlantika is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Atlantika yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement