Atlas
Ex: Aldabra
In operation
Length
51.0m
Volume
613 GT
Year
2011
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹

Atlas Yacht

Atlas is a motor yacht with a length of 51.0m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Atlas in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 9.5m, a draft of 3.3m and a volume of 613 GT.

The Atlas, previously named Aldabra, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., while her interior was penned by Della Role Design, with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Atlas, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Atlas. The yacht Atlas has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 90,000 liters of fuel on board, and 18,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Atlas superyacht is listed as number 831st. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Atlas is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Atlas, and she is featured in 15 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Atlas is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Atlas was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Atlas has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-6 Aldabra

Dimensions

Overall length 51.0m (167'4")
Beam 9.5m (31'2")
Draught max. 3.3m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 613
Full load displacement 565

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 5 Guest
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 1 Chief Engineer, 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 90,000L (23,775.48g)
Water capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1825 2447 2
Total 3649 4894

Sales info

The 51.0m Codecasa motor yacht Atlas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Atlas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 51.0m Codecasa motor yacht Atlas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Atlas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement