Atom
Ex: Sudami and North Explorer
For sale
In operation
Length
33.83m
Volume
273 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Inace🇧🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Atom Yacht

Atom is a motor yacht with a length of 33.83m. The yacht's builder is Inace from Brazil who delivered superyacht Atom in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.15m, a draft of 2.05m and a volume of 273 GT.

The Atom, previously named North Explorer, Sudami, features exterior design by INACE Yachts and Kirschstein Designs Ltd, while her interior was penned by Kirschstein Designs Ltd, with naval architecture by INACE Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Atom, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Atom. The yacht Atom has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3250 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 43,856 liters of fuel on board, and 15,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Atom superyacht is listed as number 3874th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Inace. The owner of yacht Atom is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht Atom, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014.

Atom is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 1767 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Atom was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1069 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht Atom has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
North Explorer
Sudami

Dimensions

Overall length 33.83m (110'12")
Length at waterline 29.6m (97'1")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 2.05m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 273
Net tonnage 81
Full load displacement 207

Build

Builder INACE Yachts
Port Fortaleza
Country Brazil
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 2 Double cabins, 1 Twin cabin, 1 Convertible cabin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3250 n/M
Fuel capacity 43,856L (11,585.527g)
Water capacity 15,200L (4,015.414g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406 DITA Diesel 436 585 2
Total 872 1170

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Atom yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Atom yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement