Attessa IV
Ex: Evergreen
In operation
Length
100.0m
Volume
2,621 GT
Year
1999

Attessa IV Yacht

Attessa IV is a motor yacht with a length of 100.0m. The yacht's builder is Evergreen Shipyard from Japan who delivered superyacht Attessa IV in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 12.84m, a draft of 4.2m and a volume of 2,621 GT.

The Attessa IV, previously named Evergreen, features exterior design by Felix Buytendijk Yacht Design, Diana Yacht Design B.V., and Glade Johnson Design, Inc., while her interior was penned by Felix Buytendijk Yacht Design and Glade Johnson Design, Inc., with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 28 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Attessa IV, and she also has accommodation for 21 crew members including the captain of Attessa IV. The yacht Attessa IV has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Wärtsilä engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.6 kn and a top speed of 22.6 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.6 kn. The yacht carries 597,600 liters of fuel on board, and 32,248 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Attessa IV superyacht is listed as number 69th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Evergreen Shipyard. The owner of yacht Attessa IV is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Attessa IV, and she is featured in 25 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2011.

Attessa IV is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Attessa IV was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 478 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Attessa IV has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Evergreen

Dimensions

Overall length 100.0m (328'1")
Length at waterline 82.0m (269'0")
Original length overall 92.0m (301'10")
Beam 12.84m (42'2")
Draught max. 4.2m (13'9")
Gross tonnage 2621

Build

Builder Evergreen Shipyard
Port Nagasaki
Country Japan
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 28
Number of crew 21

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.6 kn
Cruise speed 21.6 kn
Speed/range /6369 n/M
Fuel capacity 597,600L (157,869.187g)
Water capacity 32,248L (8,519.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Wärtsilä 12V32E Diesel 4922 6601 2
Total 9845 13202

Sales info

The 100.0m Evergreen Shipyard motor yacht Attessa IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Attessa IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 100.0m Evergreen Shipyard motor yacht Attessa IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Attessa IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement