Aumichakiad
Ex: Freesia and Suakin
In operation
Length
36.88m
Volume
291 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Hakvoort🇳🇱

Aumichakiad Yacht

Aumichakiad is a motor yacht with a length of 36.88m. The yacht's builder is Hakvoort from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Aumichakiad in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 8.18m, a draft of 2.44m and a volume of 291 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Suakin, Freesia, features exterior design by Vripack, with naval architecture by Vripack. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aumichakiad, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Aumichakiad. The yacht Aumichakiad has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 50,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aumichakiad superyacht is listed as number 2775th. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Hakvoort. The owner of yacht Aumichakiad is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Aumichakiad, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Aumichakiad is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2070 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Aumichakiad was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Aumichakiad has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Suakin
Freesia

Dimensions

Overall length 36.88m (120'12")
Length at waterline 33.22m (108'12")
Beam 8.18m (26'10")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 291
Full load displacement 217

Build

Builder Royal Hakvoort Shipyard
Port Monnickendam
Country Netherlands
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Vripack
Exterior Vripack

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 12,500L (3,302.15g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3408C Diesel 358 480 2
Total 716 960

Sales info

The 36.88m Hakvoort motor yacht Aumichakiad is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aumichakiad yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.88m Hakvoort motor yacht Aumichakiad is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aumichakiad yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement