Avram Rose
Ex: Sovereign Lady, My-Chelle, and Symposia
In operation
Length
36.9m
Volume
211 GT
Year
1999

Avram Rose Yacht

Avram Rose is a motor yacht with a length of 36.9m. The yacht's builder is Sovereign from Canada who delivered superyacht Avram Rose in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 211 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Symposia, My-Chelle, Sovereign Lady, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., while her interior was penned by Pacific Custom Interiors, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Avram Rose, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Avram Rose. The yacht Avram Rose has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,280 liters of fuel on board, and 4,164 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Avram Rose superyacht is listed as number 2754th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Sovereign. The owner of yacht Avram Rose is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Avram Rose, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10456 refits worldwide.

Avram Rose is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Avram Rose was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 668 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Avram Rose has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017 Symposia
My-Chelle
Sovereign Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 36.9m (121'1")
Length at waterline 32.6m (106'11")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 211
Net tonnage 64

Build

Builder Sovereign Yachts
Port Richmond, BC
Country Canada
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,280L (7,999.128g)
Water capacity 4,164L (1,100.012g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 36.9m Sovereign motor yacht Avram Rose is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Avram Rose yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.9m Sovereign motor yacht Avram Rose is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Avram Rose yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement