Azul V
Ex: Pegaso of the Cayman Islands, Kanaloa, and Lady Ellen II
In operation
Length
48.3m
Volume
497 GT
Year
1996

Azul V Yacht

Azul V is a motor yacht with a length of 48.3m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Azul V in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 9.08m, a draft of 4.7m and a volume of 497 GT.

The Azul V, previously named Lady Ellen II, Kanaloa, Pegaso of the Cayman Islands, features exterior design by Studio Scanu srl, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Azul V, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Azul V. The yacht Azul V has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.5 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht carries 121,000 liters of fuel on board, and 33,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Azul V superyacht is listed as number 1123rd. She is the 32nd-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Azul V is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 56 photos of yacht Azul V, and she is featured in 17 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Azul V is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Azul V was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Mediterranean Yacht Show, Mediterranean Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Azul V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-11 2020-3 Lady Ellen II
2017-11 Kanaloa
1996 Pegaso of the Cayman Islands

Dimensions

Overall length 48.3m (158'6")
Length at waterline 42.22m (138'6")
Beam 9.08m (29'9")
Draught max. 4.7m (15'5")
Gross tonnage 497
Full load displacement 444

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1996

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN
Exterior Studio Scanu srl
Interior Zuretti Interior Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Twin, 1 Single
Number of crew 11
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.5 kn
Speed/range /7000 n/M
Fuel capacity 121,000L (31,964.812g)
Water capacity 33,000L (8,717.676g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 620 V12 Diesel 1566 2100 2
Total 3132 4200

Sales info

The 48.3m CRN motor yacht Azul V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Azul V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.3m CRN motor yacht Azul V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Azul V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement