B5
Ex: Andrea
In operation
Length
38.4m
Volume
456 GT
Year
2003

B5 Yacht

B5 is a motor yacht with a length of 38.4m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht B5 in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 456 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Andrea, features exterior design by Delta Design Group and Kirschstein Designs Ltd, while her interior was penned by Kirschstein Designs Ltd, with naval architecture by Delta Design Group. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht B5, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of B5. The yacht B5 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 65,600 liters of fuel on board, and 16,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, B5 superyacht is listed as number 2352nd. She is the 25th-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of yacht B5 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht B5, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

B5 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht B5 was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 803 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Palma Superyacht Show, ECPY Open Days , Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht B5 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-12-10 Andrea

Dimensions

Overall length 38.4m (125'12")
Length at waterline 35.7m (117'2")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 456
Net tonnage 136
Full load displacement 410

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Seattle
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /6500 n/M
Fuel capacity 65,600L (17,329.683g)
Water capacity 16,800L (4,438.09g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 578 775 2
Total 1156 1550

Sales info

The 38.4m Delta Marine motor yacht B5 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

B5 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.4m Delta Marine motor yacht B5 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

B5 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement