Babylon Yacht
1/34
Babylon yacht cruising in Dubai
Babylon yacht stateroom0
Babylon yacht bathroom
Babylon yacht cruising in Dubai0

Babylon Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2005

Babylon Yacht Overview

About Babylon Yacht

Babylon is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Rodriquez Yachts from Italy, who launched Babylon in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Babylon features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and interior design by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli). Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Babylon, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members, including the ship's captain. Babylon has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Babylon, is listed at number 2766. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Rodriquez Yachts. Babylon's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 34 photos of the yacht, Babylon, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles.


Babylon is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Babylon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Babylon Yacht Sales Info

The 37.8m Rodriquez Yachts motor yacht Babylon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Babylon yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Babylon Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
37.8 m
beam
7.6 m
draught max.
2.7 m
gross tonnage
277

build

port
Sarzana
country
Italy
year
2005

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Light Blue
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
6
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
25.0 kn
cruise speed
23.5 kn
speed/range
2000 n/M
fuel capacity
35,000 L
water capacity
7,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512B
type
Diesel
power
1,566 kW | 2,100 HP
count
2
total power output
3,132 kW | 4,200 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.