SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Baca Yacht

The 43m Baca yacht (ex: Triple 8) was built in 2008 by Aarhus Vaerft. She features an exterior design by Diana Yacht Design and an interior by Michela Reverberi and Claudette Bonville & Associates. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2018-8 Triple 8
Caneli

Dimensions

Overall length 43.4m (142'5")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 498

Build

Port Aarhus
Country Denmark
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /0 n/M
Fuel capacity 75,830L (20,032.163g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 43.4m Aarhus Vaerft motor yacht Baca is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Baca yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.4m Aarhus Vaerft motor yacht Baca is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Baca yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Triple 8 in Palm Beach
Triple 8 in Palm Beach

All Aarhus Vaerft yachts (1)