Bacchus Alla
Ex: Bacchus
In operation
Length
36.5m
Volume
147 GT
Year
2007

Bacchus Alla Yacht

Bacchus Alla is a motor yacht with a length of 36.5m. The yacht's builder is Sovereign from New Zealand who delivered superyacht Bacchus Alla in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 147 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Bacchus, features exterior design by Douglas Sharp Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Sovereign Yachts, with naval architecture by Douglas Sharp Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bacchus Alla, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Bacchus Alla. The yacht Bacchus Alla has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 32,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bacchus Alla superyacht is listed as number 2902nd. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Sovereign. The owner of yacht Bacchus Alla is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Bacchus Alla is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Bacchus Alla was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Bacchus Alla has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bacchus

Dimensions

Overall length 36.5m (119'9")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 147

Build

Builder Sovereign Yachts
Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 32,000L (8,453.504g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1051 1409 2
Total 2101 2818

Sales info

The 36.5m Sovereign motor yacht Bacchus Alla is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bacchus Alla yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.5m Sovereign motor yacht Bacchus Alla is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bacchus Alla yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement