Bad Girl
Ex: Chamar
For sale
In operation
Length
56.7m
Volume
709 GT
Year
1992
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Bad Girl Yacht

Bad Girl is a motor yacht with a length of 56.7m. The yacht's builder is Brooke Marine from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Bad Girl in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 9.7m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 709 GT.

The Bad Girl, previously named Chamar, features exterior design by Don Shead Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Luigi Sturchio, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bad Girl, and she also has accommodation for 14 crew members including the captain of Bad Girl. The yacht Bad Girl has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 106,000 liters of fuel on board, and 26,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bad Girl superyacht is listed as number 581st. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Brooke Marine. The owner of yacht Bad Girl is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 24 photos of yacht Bad Girl, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2006.

Bad Girl is currently for sale at an asking price of with Apollo Yachts. There are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Bad Girl was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 295 yachts that were sold in 2009. It is not known if yacht Bad Girl has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Chamar

Dimensions

Overall length 56.7m (186'0")
Beam 9.7m (31'10")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 709
Full load displacement 380

Build

Builder Brooke Marine Ltd.
Port Lowestoft
Country United Kingdom
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 2 double staterooms, 3 twin staterooms
Number of crew 14
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 106,000L (28,002.232g)
Water capacity 26,000L (6,868.472g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB84 Diesel 2274 3049 3
Total 6821 9147

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Bad Girl yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Bad Girl yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement