Bagheera
Ex: Makira and Spike I
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
178 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹

Bagheera Yacht

Bagheera is a motor yacht with a length of 34.1m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Bagheera in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 1.22m and a volume of 178 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Spike I, Makira, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Luxury Projects, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bagheera, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Bagheera. The Leopard 34m yacht Bagheera has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 39.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bagheera superyacht is listed as number 3696th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 34m yacht Bagheera is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Bagheera, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Bagheera is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Leopard 34m yachts for sale in the world and 16 Leopard 34m yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Bagheera was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 508 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Bagheera has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Spike I
Makira

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Length at waterline 28.1m (92'2")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 178

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Tombolo, Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Convertible
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 39.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 3
Total 5369 7200

Sales info

The 34.1m Leopard motor yacht Bagheera is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bagheera yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Leopard motor yacht Bagheera is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bagheera yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement