SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Bagheera I Yacht

The 32m Bagheera I yacht (ex: Silvercross) was built in 1967 by Chantier de L'Estérel. She features an exterior design by André Mauric. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Silvercross

Dimensions

Overall length 32.46m (106'6")
Beam 6.16m (20'3")
Draught max. 1.89m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 136

Build

Port St. Marguerite
Country France
Year 1967

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Design

naval André Mauric
exterior André Mauric

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 32.46m Chantier de L'Estérel motor yacht Bagheera I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bagheera I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.46m Chantier de L'Estérel motor yacht Bagheera I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bagheera I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Chantier de L'Estérel yachts (10)

Chantier de L'Estérel yachts for sale (4)