Baiurdo VI Yacht
1/22
Baiurdo VI yacht sailing
Baiurdo VI yacht saloon 0
Baiurdo VI yacht saloon
Baiurdo VI yacht sailing0

Baiurdo VI Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1992

Baiurdo VI Yacht Overview

About Baiurdo VI Yacht

Baiurdo VI is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Abeking & Rasmussen from Germany, who launched Baiurdo VI in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Baiurdo VI features exterior design by Vaton Design and interior design by Vaton Design. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Baiurdo VI, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Baiurdo VI has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Mercedes engine, which gives her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Baiurdo VI, is listed at number 3833. She is the 46th-largest yacht built by Abeking & Rasmussen. Baiurdo VI's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 22 photos of the yacht, Baiurdo VI, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Baiurdo VI is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Baiurdo VI has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Baiurdo VI Yacht Sales Info

The 34.49m Abeking & Rasmussen sailing yacht Baiurdo VI is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Baiurdo VI yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Baiurdo VI Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
34.49 m
beam
7.67 m
draught max.
5.0 m
gross tonnage
104

build

port
Lemwerder
country
Germany
year
1992

material

superstructure
Aluminium

design

vessel details

previous names
Arrayan
subTypes
N/A
class
Bureau Veritas
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
11.0 kn
cruise speed
9.0 kn
speed/range
9.0/3000 n/M
fuel capacity
6,000 L
water capacity
3,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
Mercedes
model
OM423
type
Diesel
power
257 kW | 345 HP
count
1
total power output
257 kW | 345 HP